Primary tabs

May 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday Mass - Whole School
11:15 to 12:15
 
Clay Pigeon Shoot Team Trials
13:30 to 16:30
 
Kayak Taster Afternoon - The Lakes
14:00 to 16:00
 
St Dunstan’s & St Oswald’s Y9,10,12 Reconciliation
17:15 to 18:15
 
St John’s Y9, 10, 12 Reconciliation
17:15 to 18:15
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Anaphylaxis Awareness Week
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
HEC Day
 
Y12 Parents' Day (P1&P2 Cancelled)
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
A Level German Speaking Exams (rescheduled)
08:30 to 15:00
 
A Level Art Exam Y13
08:40 to 17:00
 
House Athletics (1st date)
14:00 to 17:00
 
Y10 Student Council
17:30 to 18:00
 
Ampleforth Village CC v Hovingham CC
18:00 to 21:30
 
Anaphylaxis Awareness Week
 
Anaphylaxis Awareness Week
 
Anaphylaxis Awareness Week
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
Erasmus trip to Ireland - Y9
 
Confirmation Mass TBC
10:00 to 11:30
 
Confirmation Mass for St H, St M, St J & St T
11:15 to 12:30
 
Sea Life Sanctuary and Seaside Trip, Scarborough
12:30 to 17:00
 
A Level Art Exam Y13
08:40 to 17:00
 
Y12 Retreat
08:40 to 17:00
 
Y10/11 DT Polymers Trip Xandor, Pickering
12:00 to 17:00
 
CAFOD Group
17:00 to 18:00
 
Da Vinci Decathlon Y7/8/9
08:30 to 18:00
 
Y10 Health Education Talk
08:40 to 09:25
 
GCSE Chinese Speaking Exams (Y10/11)
09:00 to 12:00
 
Theatre Dinner, Windmill - All Years
19:00 to 21:00
 
GCSE French Speaking Tests
08:40 to 17:00
 
Y8 Health Education Talk
09:35 to 10:25
 
Y12 Parents' Retreat
10:30 to 17:30
 
CPD
12:45 to 13:30
 
IGCSE English Examination
14:00 to 16:30
 
Anaphylaxis Awareness Week
 
Confirmation Mass TBC
15:30 to 17:30
 
Confirmation Mass for St A, St B, St C, St D & St O (timings tbc)
15:30 to 17:30
 
Catechist Dinner TBC
19:00 to 21:00
 
Catechist Dinner
19:00 to 21:00
 
GCSE French Speaking Tests
08:40 to 17:00
 
Confirmation Vigil TBC
19:00 to 21:00
 
CCF Dinner - Y13
19:00 to 22:30
 
Confirmation Vigil
19:00 to 21:00
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Y10 Examinations
 
Y10 Examinations
 
GCSE Examinations Begin
 
National Limerick Day
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
Sunday Mass - Whole School
11:15 to 12:15
 
Emeriti CC v Yorkshire Gentlemen CC
11:30 to 18:30
 
York City Day Trip
12:30 to 17:00
 
Exhibition Play - Rehearsal
14:00 to 17:00
 
St Hugh’s Y9,10,12 Reconciliation
17:15 to 18:15
 
School Photos - Bentley Day 1 including Sports photos
 
School Photos - Bentley Day 2 including staff photo
 
Y10 Examinations
 
Y10 Examinations
 
Y10 Examinations
 
Open Day
09:30 to 13:30
 
GCSE German Speaking Exams
08:40 to 13:00
 
IGCSE English Examination
14:00 to 16:30
 
St Cuthbert’s Y9/Y10/Y12 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Mental Health Awareness Week
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
Y12 Post Exam 1-2-1 Reviews
 
A Level French Speaking Exams
09:00 to 17:00
 
Cricket Outreach Day
10:00 to 16:00
 
Cricket Outreach Day hosting Y6
10:00 to 16:00
 
Y10 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y11 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
BTEC Examination
09:00 to 12:30
 
North Yorkshire Girls Cricket Hub
17:30 to 20:30
 
IGCSE English Examination
09:00 to 11:00
 
Basil Hume Elite sports visit- St Georges Park
08:00 to 18:35
 
A Level French Speaking Exams
09:00 to 17:00
 
Y9 Health Education Talk
11:50 to 12:40
 
Y12 CL Lecture - External Speaker
14:55 to 15:45
 
Ampleforth Village CC v Thornton-le-Dale CC
18:00 to 21:30
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Outreach: Music Recital at Aysgarth School
 
UCAS Morning Y12 p1-3
08:40 to 12:05
 
DT Outreach Day Y5/Y6 Terrington & Mowden Hall
10:00 to 16:00
 
DT Outreach Day
10:00 to 16:00
 
CAFOD Group
17:00 to 18:00
 
North Yorkshire Girls Cricket Hub
17:30 to 20:30
 
BTEC Hospitality Half Day Assessment European Food.
08:40 to 12:35
 
CPD
12:45 to 13:30
 
APC
17:00 to 17:50
 
APC
17:00 to 17:50
 
Ampleforth Village CC v Hovingham CC
18:00 to 21:30
 
Y7/8 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y9 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y12 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
St Dunstan's & St Oswald's Wine Society Evening
21:30 to 22:30
 
 
Y9 CCF Field Exercise
 
St John’s Y9/Y10/Y12 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
St Thomas’ Y9, 10, 12 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Sunday Mass - Whole School
11:15 to 12:15
 
Emeriti CC v Marylebone CC
11:30 to 18:30
 
Surf School Trip, Saltburn
12:00 to 17:00
 
Exhibition Play - Tech Rehearsal
14:00 to 21:00
 
St Margaret’s Y9/Y10/Y12 Reconciliation
17:15 to 18:15
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
String Masterclass and Evening Recital Matthew Sharp
 
Inter House Tennis
11:15 to 12:45
 
Exhibition Play - Dress Rehearsal
17:00 to 21:00
 
CAFOD Group
17:00 to 18:00
 
North Yorkshire Girls Cricket Hub
17:30 to 20:30
 
Exhibition Play - Outreach Matinee
12:00 to 15:30
 
CCF Annual Inspection Rehearsal
17:00 to 18:00
 
Private View - Art Exhbition
17:30 to 18:30
 
Ampleforth Village CC v Whitewell CC
18:00 to 21:30
 
Exhibition Play - Performance 1
19:00 to 21:00
 
Academic Planning Deadline 6pm
 
School Departs after Exhibition - May Half Term begins
 
Old Amplefortdians CC v Yorkshire Gentlemen CC
11:30 to 18:30
 
Senior House Tennis
15:00 to 16:30
 
Exhibition Play - Tech Rehearsal 2
17:00 to 21:00
 
Y9 Student Council
17:30 to 18:00
 
St Thomas’ Y9/Y10/Y12 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Y10 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Exhibition Whole School Assembly (see separate timetable)
16:00 to 17:00
 
Exhibition Play - Performance 2
18:00 to 20:00
 
Exhibition Mass
19:00 to 20:00
 
Exhibition Mass
19:00 to 20:00
 
Exhibition Play - Performance 3
14:30 to 16:30
 
Y13 Leavers Ball
19:00 to 23:55
 
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Half term
 
Half term
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
North Yorkshire Girls Cricket Hub
17:30 to 20:30