Primary tabs

October 2021

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
Y7/8 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y9 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y12 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Schola Mass
19:00 to 20:00
 
Game Shoot
12:30 to 18:00
 
Catechists Retreat
09:30 to 16:00
 
Musical Rehearsal
14:00 to 17:00
 
Y7/8 Trip to Duncombe Park
14:00 to 17:00
 
Day Trip to Helmsley
14:00 to 17:00
 
Clay Pigeon Shoot Taster Afternoon
14:00 to 17:00
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Lunchtime Recital
13:15 to 13:50
 
Y10 Student Council
17:30 to 18:00
 
HML Arek & Jean Hersh (Holocaust Survival Story)
18:00 to 21:00
 
St Dunstan’s & St Oswald’s Y10/11/13 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Year 10 Health Education Talk
08:40 to 09:30
 
Year 9 Health Education Talk
09:35 to 10:25
 
Y11 Health Education Talk
11:15 to 12:05
 
APC
17:00 to 17:50
 
Year 10 Online Safety
08:40 to 09:30
 
Y13 Online Safety
10:55 to 11:45
 
IGCSE First Language English Paper 1
09:00 to 11:00
 
Y10 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y11 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y13 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Bridgeman's 'At Home' Reception
18:30 to 20:30
 
Y11 Harmful Sexual Behaviour Workshop
08:30 to 10:15
 
Game Shoot
12:30 to 18:00
 
Catechist Commissioning at Mass
10:00 to 11:00
 
The Great Yorkshire Bake Off
14:00 to 15:30
 
Monitors training II
19:30 to 21:00
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Senior Boys House Squash
14:50 to 16:50
 
St John’s Y10/11/13 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Wear Yellow for World Mental Health Day
 
Erasmus+ HOSTING visit to Ampleforth
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Student survey P1 Cancelled
08:40 to 09:40
 
Inter Boys House Squash
11:15 to 13:00
 
IGCSE First Language English Paper 2
09:00 to 11:00
 
Masterclass Event - Jasper Reid TV presenter, entrepreneur
19:00 to 20:00
 
Y13 Harmful Sexual Behaviour Workshop
14:00 to 15:45
 
e-Open Evening
18:30 to 19:30
 
Y12 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y7/8 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y9 Assembly
10:25 to 10:45
 
Y13 Parents Retreat
10:30 to 17:30
 
Schola Mass
19:00 to 20:00
 
Y13 Parents' Day and Recital
 
Fun Swim Session
14:00 to 15:00
 
St Margaret’s Y10/11/13 Reconciliation
17:15 to 18:15
 
Game Shoot
12:30 to 18:00
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Erasmus Plus trip to Czech Republic
 
Half Term school transport depart 07.00
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Lunchtime Recital
13:15 to 13:50
 
Senior Girls House Squash
14:50 to 16:50
 
Junior Debate Night - Y7/8
19:00 to 19:45
 
St Thomas’ Y10/11/13 Reconciliation
20:15 to 21:15
 
Inter Girls House Squash
11:15 to 13:00
 
St Laurence Lectures (Politics) Benedict Rogers Human Rights Activist
15:00 to 16:00
 
Half Term: Day students & Local Boarders depart
19:00 to 19:30
 
 
 
 
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday
 
Holiday